2015-2016 Nevada PTA Award Winners

PTA Awards

1 Outstanding PTA Achievement Award Frank Lamping PTA
2 Gold PTA Achievement Award Richard H. Bryan PTA
3 Gold PTA Achievement Award Charlotte Hill Elementary School PTA
4 Gold PTA Achievement Award Cottonwood PTA
5 Gold PTA Achievement Award Fernley Elementary School PTA
6 Gold PTA Achievement Award John C Fremont Elementary School PTA
7 Gold PTA Achievement Award Silverland Middle School PTSA
8 Gold PTA Achievement Award John C. Vanderburg PTA
9 Gold PTA Achievement Award Elise L. Wolff PTA
10 Gold PTA Achievement Award Jesse Hall PTA
11 Gold PTA Achievement Award Kesterson PTA
12 Gold PTA Achievement Award John C. Bass PTA
13 Gold PTA Achievement Award Neil C. Twitchell PTA
14 Silver PTA Achievement Award John R. Beatty PTA
15 Silver PTA Achievement Award John Dooley PTA
16 Silver PTA Achievement Award E. W. Fritsch PTA
17 Silver PTA Achievement Award Knudson Cougar PTA
18 Silver PTA Achievement Award May Elementary School PTA
19 Silver PTA Achievement Award Sandra L. Thompson Elementary School PTA
20 Silver PTA Achievement Award Fay Galloway Elementary School PTA
21 Dixie Worden Humanitarian Award Frank Lamping PTA
22 Hank Etchemendy Advocacy Award Laurel Crossman, School Board Trustee Carson City School District
23 Male Engagement Award Fay Galloway Elementary School PTA
24 Spotlight Award Wallin Elementary School PTA
25 Ann T. Lynch Outstanding PTA Parent Award Mary-Beth Zahedi Explore Knowledge Academy PTA
26 Youth Participation Award Student Council Charlotte Hill Elementary School
27 Teacher of the Year Award Nikki Franklin Charlotte Hill Elementary School
28 Lynel Cunningham Site Administrator of the Year Award Robert Solomon, Principal Frank J. Lamping Elementary School
29 Bob Huwe Community Engagement Award Lorna J. Kesterson PTA
30 Bob Huwe Community Engagement Award Kevin Janison News 3 Las Vegas
31 Bob Huwe Community Engagement Award Assemblyman Stephen H. Silberkraus Nevada District 29
32 Bob & Sandy Miller Engagement & Diversity Award Bob & Sandy Miller
33 New Vendor of the Year Award America First Credit Union
34 New Vendor of the Year Award Mountain America Credit Union
35 President Special Award Joyce Haldeman
36 President Special Award Debbie Smith
37 President Special Award Thalia Dondero
38 Reflections Award Carson City High School PTSA
39 Region Directors Award, Region 1 John Fremont PTA
40 Region Directors Award, Region 2 Northside Elementary School PTA
41 Region Directors Award, Region 3 Robert E. Lake Elementary School PTA
42 Vendor of Year Award Cowabunga Bay
43 Vendor of Year Award Jeff Civillico
44 Vice President of Advocacy Award Incline Elementary School PTA
45 Vice President of Leadership Award Lorna J. Kesterson PTA
46 Vice President of Membership Award
47 Vice President of Programs Award Elmcrest PTA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *